RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lewis & Clark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
you RUN the place
521 W 4th Ave, Spokane, Washington, 99204, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Chris Ennis
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (2)
2022 - ACC Cross Country Championships (1)
2017 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2016 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2012 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (1)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (12)
Folders
2006 / 2007 - (2 videos)
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys 3000m - XO Invite 2007
Published by
Shane
Apr 28th 2007, 9:16am
Comments
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
- Apr 20, 2007 to Apr 28, 2007
Eugene, OR, US
Mens 3000m Varsity High School
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geiger, Shane
11
Camas
8:45.68
1
2
Keyser, Jake
12
Crater
8:47.35
1
3
Manning, Graydon
12
Capital
8:54.59
1
4
Elliott, Josh
9
Crater
8:58.76
1
5
Elliott, Zach
10
Crater
9:00.41
1
6
Ringe, Jordan
10
Hermiston
9:01.04
1
7
Santana, Ryan
11
Crater
9:06.21
1
8
Graebner, Ryan
11
South Eugene
9:08.95
1
9
Ennis, Chris
9
Lewis and Clark
9:10.13
1
10
Karr, Justin
12
Tigard
9:12.32
1
11
Herrmann, Michael
11
North Salem
9:15.66
1
12
Lindsay, Jack
12
Siuslaw
9:17.25
1
13
Tippery, Gabe
11
Centralia
9:21.59
1
14
Gonzalez, Tony
11
Hermiston
9:28.30
1
15
Gerg, Drew
10
Springfield
9:42.57
1
16
White, Devin
10
McKay
9:43.27
1
17
Nieves, Miguel
11
Tillamook
9:46.62
1
18
Shepherd, Davis
11
Elmira
9:48.31
1
19
Falconer, Michael
11
Portland Waldorf
9:48.37
1
20
Jabin, Zach
11
McKay
9:48.55
1
21
Rogers, Zane
10
Tigard
9:48.72
1
22
Ferris, James
11
Molalla
9:48.87
1
23
Henderson, Cody
12
North Salem
9:49.54
1
24
Goodwin, Thomas
9
McKay
9:51.69
1
25
Smith, Noah
11
Capital
9:55.18
1
26
Burger, Adam
10
McNary
10:01.36
1
--
Schneider-Lynch, Zach
11
South Eugene
DNF
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
10000m Men (First Half) - Oregon Invite 2007
10000m Men (finish) - Oregon Invite 2007
10000m Women (finish) - Oregon Invite 2007
10000m Women (first half) - Oregon Invite 2007
100m Hurdles Women - Oregon Invite 2007
100m Wheelchair - XO Invite 2007
1500m Men Heat 1 - Oregon Invite 2007
1500m Men Heat 2 - Oregon Invite 2007
1500m Men Heat 3 - Oregon Invite 2007
1500m Wheelchair Mixed - XO Invite 2007
1500m Women Heat 1 - Oregon Invite 2007
1500m Women Heat 2 - Oregon Invite 2007
3000m Steeplechase Men Heat 1 - Oregon Invite 2007
3000m Steeplechase Men Heat 2 - Oregon Invite 2007
4x400 Men - Oregon Invite 2007
5000m Men - Oregon Invite 2007
5000m Women - Oregon Invite 2007
800 Men heat 1 - Oregon Invite 2007
800 Men heat 2 - Oregon Invite 2007
800 Men heat 3 - Oregon Invite 2007
800 Women Heat 1 - Oregon Invite 2007
800 Women heat 2 - Oregon Invite 2007
Ana Valverde - Summit - Freshman 3000m Champ - XO Invite 2007
Andrea Geubelle - Girls Long Jump Champ - XO Invite 2007
Boys 100 - Heat 1 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 100 - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 100 - Heat 4 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 110 Hurdles - Heat 4 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 1500m - XO Invite 2007
Boys 200 - Heat 4 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 3000m - XO Invite 2007
Boys 3000m Steeplechase - XO Invite 2007
Boys 400 - Heat 4 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 4x100 - Heat 3 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 4x400 - Heat 1 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 4x400 - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Boys 800 - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Boys DMR - XO Invite 2007
Boys Sprint Medley - Heat 1 - XO Invite 2007
Boys Sprint Medley - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Brandon Caswell - 1500m Wheelchair Champ - XO Invite 2007
Brennan East - Boys 200m Champ - XO Invite 2007
Casey Masterson - Girls 3000m Champ - XO Invite 2007
Chris Solinsky - Oregon Invite 5000
Daniel Thompson - Boys Pole Vault Champ - XO Invite 2007
Eric Capelle - 110m Hurdles Champ - XO Invite 2007
Freshman Boys 3000 - XO Invite 2007
Freshman Girls 3000 - XO Invite 2007
Galen Rupp - Oregon Invite 5000
Girls 100 - Heat 1 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 100 - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 100 Hurldes - Heat 4 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 1500 - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 200 - Heat 3 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 2k Steeplechase - XO Invite 2007
Girls 300 Hurdles - Heat 4 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 3000m - XO Invite 2007
Girls 3000m - XO Invite 2007
Girls 400 - Heat 4 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 4x100 - Heat 3 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 4x400 - Heat 1 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 4x400 - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 800 - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Girls 800m - XO Invite 2007
Girls DMR - XO Invite 2007
Girls Sprint Medley - Heat 2 - XO Invite 2007
Girls Sprint Medley Relay - Heat 1 - XO Invite 2007
Isaiah Jones - Boys 400m Champ - XO Invite 2007
Jewel Martin & Bianca Mathabane - 100m Hurdles - XO Invite 2007
Jewel Martin & Bianca Mathabane - 100m Hurdles - XO Invite 2007
Jewel Martin & Bianca Mathabane - 300m Hurdles - XO Invite 2007
Jonathon Riley - Oregon Invitational 2007
Kara Goucher - Oregon Invitational 2007
Kayla Hendershot - Girls Discus Champ - XO Invite 2007
Kellie Schueler - Girls 200m Champ - XO Invite 2007
Kellie Schueler - Girls 400m Champ - XO Invite 2007
Kelly Egan Girls - Girls 800m Champ - XO Invite 2007
Lincoln Boys 4x400m Relay Champs - XO Invite 2007
Lindsay Beard - Girls Pole Vault Champ - XO Invite 2007
Marshall Roses - Boys 800m Champ - XO Invite 2007
McKay 4x100m Relay Interview - XO Invite 2007
Michael Sherman - Freshman 3000m Champ - XO Invite 2007
Nicole Teter - Oregon Invitational 2007
Peter Nowill - Oregon Invite Steeplechase and Racing in the US
Shane Geiger - 3000m Champ - XO Invite 2007
South Eugene Sprint Medley Champs - XO Invite 2007
South Eugene Wins Distance Medley Relay - Interview - XO Invite 2
Southridge Girls 4x400m Relay Champs - XO Invite 2007
Stephen Pifer - Oregon Invite 1500 and Altitude
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#boys-3k
#boys-3000
#3000
#xo-invite
73 shares:
Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com
,
Camas High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Camas, Washington
,
Capital High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
,
Centralia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centralia, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lewis & Clark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
2
2018
1
2017
1
2016
3
2015
2
2
2014
4
4
2013
4
8
2012
12
8
2011
2
2
2010
2
4
2009
2
2
2007
12
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#boys-3k
#boys-3000
#3000
#xo-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!